Product
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil (Prunis dulcis)

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil (Prunis dulcis)

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil (Prunis dulcis)
Click to enlarge image(s)
Sweet Almond Oil (Pressed Carrier) [PruDul2]
Prunus dulcis (Miller) D.A. Webb (P. amygdalus Batsch, P. communis L.)
Fruit
Cold Pressed & Filtered
USA
Light consistancy and nearly ordorless makes this a favorite carrier among many. Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the almond tree. This gentle carrier oil is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. Almond oil is a lightweight carrier oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C1822) essential fatty acids isomers.
Submit a Review...
Home  ·  About Us  ·  Contact Us  ·  FAQs  ·  Shipping/Returns  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  Links
Image result for image of secure credit cards accepted
Copyright © TheOilShop.com
support@theoilshop.com