Product
Cognac Essential Oil, Green

Cognac Essential Oil, Green

Cognac Essential Oil, Green
Click to enlarge image(s)
Green Cognac essential oil from France is strong, fruity and pleasant.

Name: Cognac oil, Green, France
Species: Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Part : Wine Lees
Method: Steam Distillation
Class: Ester
Country : France

Blend Cognac oil in shampoos to make your hair shiny, smooth and to give it weight.

Usage Category : as a flavor and fragrance agent
Recommendation for green cognac oil fragrance usage levels up to : 2.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
Recommendation for green cognac oil flavor usage levels up to : 390.0000 ppm in the finished product.

Description: Cognac Essential Oil is derived from the same grapes used to produce Cognac (Brandy).

Color: Yellowish to greenish liquid.

Common Uses: Cognac Essential Oil is used in flavors and perfumes in trace amounts to give 'lift' and fresh-fruity natural notes i.e., colognes, after-shave and fragrances. It also works well with tobacco related products.

Note: Base

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Blends well with: Bergamot, Coriander, Lavender, Clary Sage and Ylang-ylang.

Aromatic Scent: Cognac has a rich aroma reminiscent of an old wine barrel. It has fresh, vibrant fruit tones with a slight green, herbaceous note.

History: Cognac Oil is also known as 'Wine Lees Oil' or 'Weinhefeoel' in German. It is produced as a by-product of the distillation of Cognac (Brandy).

Cautions: Non-irritating and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.
Submit a Review...
Home  ·  About Us  ·  Contact Us  ·  FAQs  ·  Shipping/Returns  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  Links
Image result for image of secure credit cards accepted
Copyright © TheOilShop.com
support@theoilshop.com